SODIUM HYALURONATE POWDER SUPPLIERS | BUY
SODIUM HYALURONATE POWDER IN BULK.
Hyaluronic Acid (HA) is a compound that occurs naturally in every tissue of the body, with the highest concentrations occurring in tissues such as skin, cartilage and eyes.
Providing protection to cell structures, HA is the natural gel between skin cells that serves as a water reservoir for the cells. As we age our bodies start to produce less and less hyaluronic acid, which decreases moisture in our skin significantly.
Applying hyaluronic acid topically is beneficial because it penetrates through the dead layer of the skin (stratum corner) and diffuses deeper into the skin.
Hyaluronic Acid is unique in that it has the ability to hold in 1000 ml of water per gram of hyaluronic acid, giving it the capability to hold a lot of moisture in the skin. HA is good for all skin types including oily and combination skin.
Topically, Hyaluronic Acid has water storing properties, making it an ideal swelling agent and lubricant, leading to a perceptible and visible improvement of skin condition. In use, it forms a thin transparent viscous elastic surface film that helps to preserve the characteristics of youthful and healthy skin: suppleness, elasticity and tone.
Our Hyaluronic Acid is considered to be food grade and has no extra fillers of any kind and has a super high molecular weight (1.0 – 1.5 Million Daltons).
Our Hyaluronic Acid is made by the bacterial fermentation of plant matter (generally using glucose derived from potatoes and beans). It is considered vegan.
Here are just some of the benefits to using this wonderful substance:
- Most powerful moisturizer and humectant available
- Acts like an “instant facelift”
- Keeps skin plump, soft and smooth
- Reduce signs of aging
- Increases hydration of skin
- Enhances suppleness and elasticity
- May prevent UV damage to skin
- Can reverse free radical damage to skin
- Reduce the appearance of wrinkles
- Ideal ingredient for after skin peels
- Promotes firm, radiant, even-toned skin
Characteristic: White powder, blunt taste, soluble in water.
Use Suggestion: As a pure ingredient to mix in water, juice, smoothie, shake, and use for formulation, R&D (research and development), cosmetic and skin care formulation, or any other proper purposes.
General use amount for an adult consumption is 1/8 teaspoon of this powder (about 100 milligrams) once daily. An individual may adjust the serving size for some specific purposes.
Storage Conditions: In a tightly sealed container, store in cool and dry place, keeping away from strong light and heat.
Size options: Kinds of packing sizes are available. Please choose to order.
- Packaging Details:
- 25 kg/drum (25 kg net weight,28 kg gross weight;Packed in a cardboard-drum with two plastic-bags inside)
Or 1-5 kg/bag (1 kg net weight, 1.2 kg gross weight;Packed in an aluminum foil bag)
Or as per your request.
Submit your review